Women’s Bowls Club Honour Board

Singles Minor Singles Pairs Triples Fours
Year Winner Winner Winners Winners Winners
2015 B. Dever S. Tippett B. Sheather
N. Henson
E. Cavanagh
F. Buckley
K. Rasmussen
P. Munro
K. Austin
M. Adamson
L. Austin
2014 F. Buckley M. Anderson O. Austin
B. Dever
A. McIntosh
P. Munro
L. Austin
A. McIntosh
O. Austin
A. Haydon
B. Dever
2013 B. Dever O. Austin S. Tippett
E. Cavanagh
A. McIntosh
P. Munro
L. Austin
P. Cooper
E. Blanch
O. Austin
K. Rasmussen
2012 J. Smith K. Rasmussen B. Lang
N. Henson
E. Blanch
A. Haydon
J. Rae
A. McIntosh
B Lang
A. Haydon
B. Dever
2011 J. Smith J. Doust M. Adamson
H. Everingham
P. Cooper
N. Holden
H. Everingham
K. Rasmussen
J. Pickstone
S. Crain
L. Austin
2010 B. Dever E. Blanch A. Haydon
M. Bellchambers
K. Rasmussen
S. Crain
L. Austin
G. Gould
B. Polson
H. Everingham
B. Sheather
2009 F. Buckley B. Lang M. Bellchambers
J. Pickstone
B. Dever
J. Smith
E. Cavanagh
E. Blanch
B. Dever
J. Smith
E. Cavanagh
2008 N. Holden P . Munro D. Dillon
J. Pickstone
D. Baldwin
D. Dillon
J. Pickstone
B. Dever
J. Smith
E. Cavangah
M. Bellchambers
2007 M. Bellchambers J. McCall A. Haydon
M. Bellchambers
D. Baldwin
L. Austin
J. Pickstone
D. Baldwin
M. Beach
L. Austin
J. Pickstone
2006 A. Haydon F. Buckley N. Holden
A. McIntosh
B. Turner
D. Everett
S. Tydeman
B. Polson
M. Beach
A. McIntosh
J. Pickstone
2005 N. Henson J. Cuell L. Austin
H. Hoad
G. Gould
N. Henson
H. Hoad
D. Dillon
E. Mastrippolito
L. Austin
H. Everinham
2004 H. Hoad L. Austin M. Partridge
D. Baldwin
J. Crowe
J. Smith
J. Cuell
B. Alcorn
B. Lang
S. Crain
H. Hoad
2003 H. Hoad A. Haydon N. Henson
H. Hoad
A. Haydon
A. McIntosh
H. Hoad
A. Haydon
N. Henson
P. McMahon
J. Cuell
2002 J. Smith B. Sheather J. McCall
E. Mastrippolito
S. Turner
N. Holden
E. Cavanagh
T. Roberts
A. McIntosh
C. Carmady
M. Stonham
2001 E. Cavanagh H. Everinham A. Hayden
J. Cuell
N. Waite
M. Hennessey
A. McIntosh
J. Smith
M. Hennessey
N. Holden
E. Cavanagh
2000 D. Baldwin J. Rae N. Waite
A. Jack
J. Smith
E. Tait
J. Cuell
B. Sheather
V. Skinner
E. Mastrippolito
H. Everinham
1999 R. Polkinghorne J. Smith E. Cavanagh
R. Polkinghorne
B. Payne
G. Brymner
A. Hayes
N. Henson
D. Geary
P. Fehlhaber
D. Baldwin
1998 D. Carmady N. Holden E. Cavanagh
R. Polkinghorne
P. Fehlhaber
D. Geary
D. Baldwin
N. Waite
D. Walters
M. Stonham
J. Pickstone
1997 D. Carmady N. Henson E. Tait
E. Mastrippolito
N. Holden
E. Cavanagh
S. Turner
G. Gould
J. Cuell
L. Sky
D. Carmady
1996 N. Waite E. Cavanagh N. Waite
A. Jack
M. Stonham
N. Waite
A. Jack
F. Braithwaite
J. Cuell
L. Sky
D. Carmady
1995 D. Carmady A. Jack M. Sawyer
D. Baldwin
E. Cavanagh
J. Dennis
L. Sky
E. Tait
J. Cuell
C. Carmady
D. Carmady
1994 G. Bird L. Sky M. Norberry
J. Deards
E. Cavanagh
J. Dennis
L. Sky
M. Norberry
E. Cavanagh
L. Sky
J. Deards
1993 D. Carmady D. Baldwin D. Hinitt
A. Jack
E. Cavanagh
J. Dennis
L. Sky
G. Davies
A. McIntosh
M. Stonham
T. Hurst
1992 J. Deards M. Norberry M. Sawyer
J. Deards
M. Hinkley
J. Parvin
G. Bird
E. Tait
J. Cuell
C. Carmady
D. Carmady
1991 B. Powlesland M. Sawyer E. Tait
D. Carmady
M. Hinkley
J. Parvin
G. Bird
M. Hennessey
N. Waite
B. Powlesland
G. Bird
1990
J. Deards
M. Hennessey
A. Pobje 
J. Deards
E. Moss 
C. Carmady
D. Carmady
G. Davis 
N. Waite
B. Powlesland
G. Bird
1989
M. Stonham
E. Tait
E. Cavanagh
J. Cuell
E. Tait
C. Carmady
D. Carmady
M. Sawyer
A. McIntosh
J. Parvin
T. Hurst
1988
M. Stonham
D. Carmady
E. Tait
D. Carmady
J. Nix 
J. Cuell
G. Bird
C. Franklin 
B. Parrish
N. Jones
M. Hinkley
1987
M. Stonham
J. Deards
A. McIntosh
T. Hurst
J. Parvin 
A. McIntosh
T. Hurst
J. Weismantel 
M. Hennessey
E. Ryan
P. Morgan
1986
B. Powlesland
C. Carmady
A. McIntosh
T. Hurst
B. Parrish 
M. Hinkley
N. Jones
E. Tait
C. Carmady
N. Jones
M. Hinkley
1985
B. Powlesland
A. McIntosh
A. McIntosh
T. Hurst
M. Brentall 
T. Press
G. Bird
G. Davies 
T. Press
M. Brentall
G. Bird
1984
G. Bird
Z. Adams
G. Bird
M. Brentall
B. Parrish
N. Jones
M. Hinkley
J. Nix 
B. Parrish
E. Ryan
P. Morgan
1983
G. Bird
J. Weismantel
R. Pertzel 
C. Carmady
P. Morgan 
E. Ryan
D. Mason
M. Hinkley
N. Jones
C. Carmady
E. Tait
1982
M. Hinkley
T. Hurst
G. Bird
M. Brentall
P. Morgan 
E. Ryan
D. Mason
D. Mason
E. Donnelly
D. Dennes
G. Davies
1981
G. Bird
R. Pertzel
G. Bird
M. Brentall
A. McIntosh
B. Parish
T. Hurst
M. Williams
M. Quinn
Z. Adams
P. Morgan
1980
G. Bird
E. Donnelly
C. Carmady
M. Buderus
A. McIntosh
B. Parish
T. Hurst
1979
D. Mason
E. Ryan
M. Hinkley
M. Brentall
P. Morgan
G. Bird
C. Carmady
A. McIntosh
J. Cuell
T. Hurst
1978
G. Bird
M. Brentall
G. Bird
A. McIntosh
G. Murray
D. Mason
R. Pertzel
U. Ranyard
M. Walsh
D. Mason
1977
P. Morgan
I. Handebo 
W. Whatson
G. Bird 
M. Brentall
D. Mason
E. Ryan 
M. Cadden
N. Jones
M. Hinkley
1976
M. Brentall
T. Press 
P. Morgan
E. Ryan
M. Hinkley
N. Jones
M. Williams
M. Frost
T. Press
U. Ranyard
1975
G. Bird
C. Sansom 
M. Hinkley
E. Ryan
D. Newbould
N. Jones
E. Ryan
D. Newbould
M. Hinkley
N. Jones
1974
E. Ryan
D. Dennes 
D. Mason
E. Donnelly 
B. Parrish
T. Press
G. Bird
G. Jones
M. Brentnall
B. Parrish
1973
B. Parrish
D. Dennes 
D. Mason
G. Bird 
M. Brentnall
D. Mason
1972
M. Brentnall
E. Ryan
P. Morgan
E. Ryan
I. Walley
N. Jones
1971
D. Geary
G. Bird 
M. Brentnall
E. Ryan
I. Walley
N. Jones
1970
G. Bird
I. Walley
N. Jones
W. Whatson
M. Brentnall
P. Morgan
1969
M. Brentnall
B. Parrish
M. Brentnall
U. White 
N. Jones
N. McKenna
1968
D. Mason
T. Press 
M. Brentnall
D. Mason 
B. Parrish
G. Bird
1967
M. Brentnall
D. Mason
B. Parrish
D. Mason
B. Parrish
G. Bird
1966
B. Parrish
H. Holden
E. Murray
D. Mason
B. Parrish
H. Holden
1965
M. Brentnall
V. Weiley 
V. Sewell
V. Weiley
D. Newbould
N. Hogan
1964
M. Brentnall
W. Whatson 
V. Weiley
T. Press
I. Perrott
M. Clancy
1963
V. Sewell
I. Gillis
M. Brentnall
G. Murray
I. Handebo
E. Anderson
D. Wild
M. Ezzy
M. Frost
E. Carmody
1962 B. Parrish W. Whatson
V. Weiley
G. Murray
D. Dennes
L. Osborne
T. Woodward
1961 T. Nelson M. Brentnall
I. Gillis
F. Whatson
D. McKeon
M. Buderus
A. Woodward
1960 D. Mason G. Holden
B. Cross
D. Newbould
E. Jackson
B. Parrish
W. Whatson