Men’s Bowls Club Honour Board

Major Singles Minor Singles Pairs Triples Fours
Year Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up Winners Winners Winners
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009 D. Riley K. Harris R. Worth W. Hawkins M. Stuttard
D. Riley
D. Riley
J. Parsons
M. Drury
G. Pensini
M. Studdard
G. Coleman
R. Coleman
2008 M. Studdard E. Bellchambers P. Capes S. White P. Capes
K. Fullick
R. McMahon
J. Rook
E. Bellchambers
C. McDonald
K. Hatcliff
J. Rowsell
S. White
2007 R. Austin W. Hilton J. Onslow J. Beach
M. Stuttard
J. Beach
T. Bellchambers
R. McMahon
J. Beach
J. Barnard
D. McKeough
R. Barnard
2006 K. Fullick J. Barnard D. Riley E. Ruprecht
K. Fullick
M. Stuttard
J. Onslow
K. Hazell
J. Beach
J. Barnard
D. McKeough
R. Barnard
2005 M. Stuttard J. Barnard K. Hazell R. Bailey
R. Reynolds
R. Tydeman
J. Matthews
J. Geddes
F. Martin
R. Worth
D. McKeough
G. Dennes
2004 R. Ross M. Drury J. Barnard W. Wright
M. Stuttard
E. Ruprecht
R. O’Mahony
C. Woolard
R. Wright
R. Lewis
I. Holden
W. Mayo
2003 R. Bailey J. Barnard K. Davis R. Bailey
R. Reynolds
W. Wright
M. Stuttard
E. Bennett
R. Reynolds
C. Carter
L. Henson
B. Dun
2002 R. O’Mahony R. Bailey R. Tydeman J. Matthews
R. Tydeman
K. Fullick
D. Wrigley
W. Roberts
E. Ruprecht
R. O’Mahony
B. Hilton
C. Woolard
2001 R. Hammond M. Stuttard M. Curtis F. Martin
R. Austin
R. Kelly
L. Henson
G. Shreeve
W. Wright
K. Fullick
G. Stewart
R. Boyd
2000 W. Wright M. Stuttard M. Stuttard A. Round
K. Harris
R. Reynolds
L. Henson
G. Shreeve
L. Burgett
J. Onslow
D. Wrigley
G. Stewart
1999
R. Bailey
R. Austin
L. Henson
S. Stonham 
C. Woolard
R. Bailey
N. Andrews
D. Friend
F. Martin 
K. Fullick
R. Austin
C. Woolard
1998
M. Hammond
E. Ruprecht
S. Range
B. Burdekin 
G. Stewart
M. Hammond
B. Burdekin
S
. Range
J. Onslow
N. Andrews
R. Brown
B. Burdekin
1997
R. Bailey
A. Cavanagh
E. Ruprecht
E. Ruprecht
W. Wright
E. Ruprecht
W. Wright
G. Stewart
E. Ruprecht
W. Wright
M. Hammond
B. Ross
1996
W. Wright
R. Tydeman
J. Royan
B. Hammond
C. Woolard
B. Priestly 
G. Coleman
J. Kelly
W. Wright
M. Hammond
E. Bennett
B. Burdekin
1995
E. Bennett
M. Curtis
B. Burdekin
B. Priestly
K. Harris
L. Burgett 
R. Bailey
K. Harris
R. Kelly
G. Coleman
J. Hinitt
J. Kelly
1994
W. Wright
R. Bailey
K. Harris
P. Bird 
E. Bennett
B. Priestly
R. Austin
B. Troope
R. Kelly
B. Priestly
R. Austin
J. Kelly
1993
L. Burgett
B. Priestly
C. Woolard
R. Bailey
L. Burgett
M. Hammond
C. McDonald
J. Onslow
R. Coleman
J. Rowsell y
C. McDonald
E. Bennett
1992
B. Priestly
R. Austin
E. Bennett
R. Kelly
D. Munro
L. Burgett
R. Bailey
W. Wright
B. Hammond
B. Priestly
R. Austin
M. Hammond
1991
R. Bailey
R. Coleman
G. Coleman
R. Coleman
C. Woolard
L. Bush 
O’ Ferguson
G. Stewart
R. Coleman
G. Coleman
M. McDonald
E. Bennett
1990
R. Kelly
B. Pritchard
W. Wright
P. Priestly
B. Priestly
R. Coleman
G. Coleman
M. McDonald
R. Bailey
L. Burgett
W. Wright
C.Dureau
1989
R. Bailey
A. Flemming
J. Rowsell
R. Allen 
A. Flemming
J. Cuell 
R. Croker
J. Hinitt
R. Bailey
L. Burgett
W. Wright
C. Dureau
1988
R. Bailey
E. Edwards
M. McDonald
R. Allen
A. Flemming
R. Allen
A. Flemming
M. Humphries
W. Deards 
G. Hayes
G. Stewart
M. Humphries
1987
R. Allen
F. Martin
G. Hayes
W. Deards 
G. Hayes
R. Parvin
G. Fox
W. Mayo
F. Martin
R. Allen
B. Swan
D. Bridge
1986
R. Bailey
F. Martin
E. Nicholson
R. Austin 
F. Martin
R. Jones 
C. Dureau
C. Woolard
E. Nicholson
L. Armfield
R. Parvin
G. Parvin
1985
G. Scotcher
P. Priestly
G. Stewart
E. Cruwys 
L. Ferguson
P. Priestly
B. Priestly
D. Bridge
P. Priestly
B. Priestly
B. Swan
D. Bridge
1984
R. Austin
B. Priestly
L. Armfield
D. McKeough 
J. McDonald
R. Bailey
D. McKeough
B. Swan
R. Jones 
C. Dureau
L. Gresham
G. Hayes
1983
R. Austin
R. Davies
G. Tilley
F. Martin 
R. Austin
R. Bailey
D. McKeough
B. Swan
M. Harbrow 
R. Jones
G. Parvin
C. Woolard
1982
R. Austin
N. Handebo
C. Warwick
H. Geary 
R. Davies
F. Martin 
R. Austin 

S. Austin
R. Bailey
R. Austin
G. Dennes
R. Hofmeier
1981
F. Martin
J. Gregory
R. Davies
M. Harbrow
J. Gregory
R. Austin
F. Martin
S. Austin
A. Carmady 
N. Handebo
J. Tait
S. Bailey
1980
R. Bailey
A. Carmady
R. Austin
D. McKeough
R. Austin
S. Bailey 
A. Chapman
J. Richardson
R. Bailey
D. McKeough
M. Martin
R. Austin
1979
D. P. Bird
A. Carmady
D. McKeough
R. Bailey
D. McKeough
A. Carmady
T. Jones
G. Tilley
A. Carmady
C. Newtown
A. Chapman
J. Richardson
1978
R. Bailey
D. P. Bird
D. P. Bird
A. Carmady
C. Newtown
R. Bailey 
D. McKeough
J. Gills
R. Bailey 
D. McKeough
J. Gills 

R. Austin
1977
I. Whatson
D. P. Bird
R. Dixon
R. Bailey
D. McKeough
R. Bailey
D. McKeough
C. Barnett
I. Whatson
N. Handebo
G. Parvin
D. P. Bird
1976
A. Nelson
R. Bailey
P. J. Bird
P. J. Bird
B. M. Shelton
N. Sellars
D. Carberry
C. Warwick
I. Whatson
N. Handebo
G. Parvin
D. P. Bird
1975
A. Nelson
C. Newbould
T. Jones
R. Bailey
V. Bourke
A. Carmady
A. Nelson
C. Heagney
R. Bailey
V. Bourke
F. Border
F. Ford
1974
C. Heagney
A. Nelson
G. Hall
C. Newbould
G. Carle
R. Bailey
V. Bourke
F. Border
I. Whatson
C. Newbould
G. Hall
G. Parvin
1973
A. Nelson
C. Newtown
F. Ford
R. Bailey
F. Ford
I. Whatson
N. Handebo
C. Newtown
F. Green 
A. Nelson
R. Jones
W. Frost
1972
R. Bailey
I. Whatson
G. Dennes
I. Whatson
N. Handebo
C. Newbould
R. Austin
S. Austin
C. Newbould
A. White
E. Baldwin
H. Green
1971
R. Bailey
W. Hodge
J. Gollan
R. Bailey
L. Hardy
A. McDonell 
S. Austin
R. Austin
D. Collins 
J. Dennes
E. Bigger
G. Dennes
1970
R. Bailey
C. Newbould
A. Nelson
R. Bailey
A. Briggs
C. Newbould
J. Dennes
G. Dennes
A. Carmady 
C. Heagney
V. Lulham
A. Nelson
1969
R. Bailey
M. Neil
C. Cox
C. Heagney
G. Meldrum
V. Bourke 
C. Heagney
W. Frost
W. Hodge 
R. Bailey
T. Barnett
P. Pearson
1968
I. Whatson
S. Hammond
W. Lambert
J. Dennes
C. Newbould
C. Cox
M. Clancy
D. Cowan
A. Woodward
P. Bird
R. Freyer
S. Hammond
1967
S. Hammond
C. Heagney
R. Bailey
S. Hammond 
A. Carmady
V. Bourke 
S. Cox
J. Stanton
V. Bourke 
S. Cox 

G. Meldrum
A. Briggs
1966
S. Hammond
S. Bailey
A. Woodward
S. Hammond 
A. Carmady
S. Hammond
P. Bird
R. Matheson
I. Whatson
N. Handebo
H. Walley
A. Poulton
1965
C. Newbould
S. Hammond
E. Hocking
S. Bailey
J. Gills
T. Maffesoni 
E. Hocking
J. Whatson
T. Maffesoni
V. Bourke
E. Hocking
A. Sewell
1964
C. Newbould
A. Carmady
G. Meldrum
T. Maffesoni
R. Nelson
J. McKeon 
J. McKeon
W. McKeon
R. Reed 
R. Nelson
G. Woolward
D. Cowan
1963
I. Whatson
J. McKeonSNR
A. Woodward
G. Carle 
A. Maffesoni
J. McKeon 
J. McKeon
W. McKeon
G. Carle 
N. Handebo
A. Maffesoni
E. Hocking
1962
C. Newbould
J. Boyling
J. Dennes 
C. Newbould
S. Hammond 
J. McKeon
J. Whatson
R. Nelson 
G. Woodward
A. Nelson
W. McKeon
1961
W. Handebo
I. Whatson
S. Hammond
K. Blood
J. Whatson
K. Blood
J. McKeon
S. Hammond
1960
E. Sebire
K. Blood
J. Hammond
N. Morris
G. Carle
N. Handebo
E. Baldwin
M. Eldridge
1959
K. Blood
I. Whatson
J. McKeon
S. Moscatt
G. Carle 
S. Bailey
N. Handebo
E. Everett
1958
I. Whatson
A. Wills
B. Ivens 
N. Handebo
E. Sebire 
B. Ivens
C. Fitzjohn
S. Moscatt
1957
I. Whatson
D. Morrison
J. Boyling 
M. Murdoch
C. Ferrari
B. Ezzy
K. Ezzy
A. Woodward