Men’s Bowls Club Honour Board

Major Singles Minor Singles Pairs Triples Fours
Year Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up Winners Winners Winners
2015 L. Langtry P. McMahon M. Pendelj G. Cherrett M. Pendelj
D. Hoye
M. Pendelj
S. Burns
D. Hoye
S. Burrows
C. Hughes
G. Cherrett
R. Standring
2014 T. Smith L. Langtry G. Gilmore L. Lopez J. Cassidy
L. Langtry
J. Cassidy
L. Langtry
D. O’Brien
E. Hopkins
J. Lynch
P. Linsdell
M. Cotterill
2013 B. Leggatt N. Smith J. Cassidy N. Smith J. Cini
J. Lynch
J. Cassidy
L. Langtry
D. O’Brien
T. Smith
R. Standring
G. Cherrett
A. Campbell
2012 L. Langtry P. Perrin D. Rushworth D. O’Brien P. Grogan
T. Dark
G. Gilmour
L. Earley
L. Downey
M. Finneran
J. Lambert
C. Hughes
D. Rushworth
2011 M. Finneran P. Buining P. Grogan R. Standring P. Perrin
B. Cleveland
L. Lopez
N. Pollitt
M. Lotz
P. Grogan
P. Rowsell
P. Hazelwood
C. Drury
2010 P. Perrin L. Langtry S. Burns P. Grogan P. Perrin
T. Smith
D. Rushworth
C. Hughes
J. Lambert
P. Perrin
P. Grogan
J. Cassidy
P. Hazelwood
2009 L. Williams P. Perrin T. Dark W. Musgrove C. Carter
J. Cassidy
C. Carter
G. Wagener
T. Smith
C. Carter
D. Rushworth
C. Hughes
J. Lambert
2008 S. Douglass T. Smith J. Cini J. Cassidy W. Musgrove
J Madigan
P. Perrin
P. Grogan
J. Cassidy
G. Wagener
L. Lopez
B. Brown
N. Pollitt
2007 T. Hinton K. Causevic M. Lewis L. Lopez S. Douglass
K. Causevic
P. Perrin
P. Grogan
D. Dalliwall
P. Perrin
P. Grogan
B. Tucker
B. Baillie
2006 S. Douglass P.Perrin A.Davis P.Grogan K. Causevic
S. Douglass
T. Smith
K. Causevic
S. Douglass
T. Smith
L.Williams
K.Causevic
S. Douglass
2005 P. Perrin M. Gallagher T. Smith L. Lopez C. Flanigan
G. Wagener
T. Smith
K. Causevic
S.Douglass
C. Flanigan
L. Williams
G. Wagener
T. Jones
2004 A. Jones B. Baillie B. Blanch T. Smith C. Flanigan
A. Jones
P. Horrocks
B. Dart
M. Finneran
B. Baillie
R. Turner
P. Grogan
P. Perrin
2003 A. Jones S. Douglass P. Silver L. Lopez C. Flanigan
A. Jones
C. Flanigan
B. Tucker
T. Jones
B. Baillie
L. Boys
M. Lewis
L. Lees
2002
A. Jones
M. Lewis
C. Flanigan
B. Baillie
L. Williams
A. Jones
C. Flanigan
B. Tucker
A. Jones
B. Christopher
P. Horrocks
M. Mitchell
B. Rogers
2001
L. Williams
A. Jones
C. Carter
C. Flanigan
P. Grogan
J. Griffiths
A. Stone
D. Dallwall
L. Bell
J. Pryor
T. McAlister
B. Rogers
A. Jones
2000
M. Mitchell
H. Soars
W. Macalpine
D. Rushworth
A. Stone
T. Marshall
M. Mitchell
R. Rowlands
T. Hinton
D. Rushworth
H. Soars
B. Rogers
J. Attfield

1999

L.Williams
J.Attfield
J. O’Conner
B. Tucker
L. Williams
B. Ross
H. Soars
H L. Williams
J. Attfield
T. McAllister
L. Williams
A.Jones
B.Ross
1998
M. Mitchell
A. Jones
L. Williams
B. Ross
M. Mitchell
L. Williams
B. Ross
J. Van Kemenade
A. Benson
L. Underwood
B. Rogers
1997
A. Jones
K. Nebauer
M. Mitchell
J. Attfield
A.Stone
R. Capon
C. Drury
L. Bell
L. Cicutto
D. Friend
L. Williams
J. Attfield
B. Ross
1996
K. Nebauer
R. Callaghan
T. Marshall
T. Silley
H. Soars
R. Cooper
J. Collits
N. Merritt
L. Gale
T. Pye
K. Tillman
G. Cook
R. Cooper
1995
R. Cooper
R. Callaghan
K. Cashmore
T. Silley
L. Williams
B. Ross
A. Williamson
D. Halliday
K. Cashmore
T. Silley
L. Williams
R. Capon
B. Ross
1994
D. Dallwall
R. Capon
J. West
K. Cashmore
K. Cashmore
L. Bryne
F. Doughty
A. Stone
J. West
T. Silley
J. Hudson
R. Capon
L. Gale
1993
R. Cooper
L. Gale
J. Hudson
R. Large
R. Cooper
H. Soars
K. Tillman
A. Ramsay
R. Callaghan
K. Tillman
C. Gray
G. Cook
R. Cooper
1992
R. Cooper
R. Brien
L. Gale
L. Bryne
C. Drury
J. West
H. Karl
L. Bryne
L. Gale
J. Hudson
H. Soars
R. Capon
R. Callaghan
1991
R. Brien
R. Cooper
M. Smith
J. West
H. Soars
R. Cooper
A.Lee
D. Baker
R. Cooper
J. Hudson
H. Soars
R. Capon
R. Callaghan
1990
E. Jones
J. West
J. Kellock
J. West
A. Nelson
L. Williams
F. Hall
K. Nebauer
A. Nelson
A. Gracie
J. Callan
K. Nebauer
R. Callaghan
1989
A. Nelson
R. Capon
E. Peatman
F. Doughty
E. Peatman
J. West
F. Hall
K. Nebauer
A. Nelson
C. Ford
D. Friend
L. Williams
R. Brien
1988
A. Nelson
A. Ramsay
H. Mittura
J. Kellock
R. Green
A. Nelson
A. Diamond
A. Hewitt
C. Moran
R. Green
E. King
K. Nebauer
A. Nelson
1987
A. Nelson
A. Ramsay
J. Lumsden
H. Mittura
R. Green
A. Nelson
C. Ford
D. Taylor
A. Nelson
R. Green
E. King
K. Nebauer
A. Nelson
1986
A. Ramsay
R. Capon
T. Price
E. Peatman
F. J. Green
A. Ramsay
R. Quint
F. J. Smith
A. Nelson
J. Franklin
R. Quint
F. Green
A. Ramsay
1985
E. Jones
A. Condon
J. Franklin
R. Barwell
L. Gosper
E. Jones
R. Quint
F. J. Smith
A. Nelson
J. Franklin
R. Quint
F. Green
A. Ramsay
1984
A. Nelson
E. Green
R. Quint
W. Cleveland
R. Harris
A. Nelson
R. Quint
F. J. Smith
A. Nelson
C. Davis
G. Shelton
J. Davies
T. Blake
1983
G. Pike
A. Nelson
R. Green
M. Smith
E. Peatman
R. Green
R. Quint
F. J. Smith
A. Nelson
G. Cordner
R. Green
C. Maloney
A. Nelson
1982
A. Nelson
P.J. Bird
G. Hurst
R. Parvin
C. Maloney
A. Nelson
C. Smith
F.J. Smith
P.J. Bird
C. Smith
M. Smith
F. J. Green
P. J. Bird
1981
A. Nelson
P.J. Bird
C. Smith
C. Maloney
C. Maloney
A. Nelson
G. Hurst
C. Smith
P. J. Bird
I. Aldous
G. Reed
J. Davies
A. Condon
1980
C. Gray
A. Ramsay
J. Pryor
C. Maloney
C. Maloney
A. Nelson
G. Hurst
P. M. Bird
P. J. Bird
R. Quint
B. J. Urquhart
W. Greenaway
C. Gray
1979
A. Nelson
R. Green
W. Richardson
W. Field
C. Maloney
A. Nelson
F. Badger
E. Jones
A. Ramsay
I. Aldous
I. Martin
A. Stone
A. Condon
1978
A. Nelson
A. Francis
A. Stone
F. Ramsay
W. Greenaway
S. Marsh
W. Lancaster
A. Francis
J. Davies
C. Shelton
L. Moule
L. Griffiths
J. Hinkley
1977
A. Nelson
A. Ramsay
S. Marsh
F. Turner
A. Collier
A. Ramsay
R. Hoy
R. Newbry
W. Greenaway
I. Aldous
I. Martin
A. Stone
A. Condon
1976
B. Wallace
A. Ramsay
A. Condon
B. Wallace
F. Badger
I. Martin
F. Ramsay
A. Ramsay
V. Henkel
F. Ramsay
F. Badger
A. Collier
A. Ramsay
1975
A.O. Ramsay
P. Butler
A. Drydale
B. Wallace
B. Wallace
W. Greenaway
R. Taylor
A. Collier
P. Butler
F. Ramsay
A. Drydale
A. Ramsay
V. Henkel
1974
P. Butler
B. Wallace
E. Ellison
F. Ramsay
W. Greenaway
P. Butler
B. Newbry
R. Newbry
R. Horton
F. Ramsay
A. Drydale
A. Ramsay
V. Henkel
1973
R. Horton
F. Ramsay
F. Ramsay
A. Ramsay
J. Hinkley
R. Hoy
B. Newbry
R. Newbry
R. Horton
1972
A. Carle(Jrn)
W. Greenaway
J. Powell
W. Greenaway
P. Cryer
J. Powell
F. Ramsay
A. Ramsay
J. Hinkley
1971
E. Osmond
J. Powell
C. Drury
R. Newbry
W. Ranyard
1970
A. Ramsay
E. Osmond
M. McKenzie
A. Collier
J. Bury
C. Smith
W. Baines
J. Gollan
E. Osmond
1969
J. Bury
C. Drury
B. Lucas
J. Bowman
K. Holland
L. Moule
1968
T. Reading
J. Bury